StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM

By StarTech

Sold by Incredible Computers

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM

By StarTech

Sold by Incredible Computers

£36.60

3.14 Points

Product Information

SKU: SFPF1302C

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM

Manufacturer Code : SFPF1302C. StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - Optical FiberMulti-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 155 Mbit/s - Hot-pluggable.Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 1300nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver. Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

SHOP.COM Reviews

Write a Review

This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.