3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - L

By StarTech

Sold by Incredible Computers

3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - L

By StarTech

Sold by Incredible Computers

£13.00

1.12 Points

Product Information

SKU: A50FBLCLC3

3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - L

Manufacturer Code : A50FBLCLC3. 3m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 12.63 GB/s - Patch Cable - 50/125 µm - Aqua.Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Reviews

SHOP.COM Reviews

Write a Review

This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.